SUB MENU

Faculty and Staff


Department of Agricultural Sciences

Pelicano, Emelie G.
Program Head, BSA
Bayang, Sheryl S.
In-charge, Crop Research and Diagnostic and Service Laboratories, Anthurium Production Project
Canaya, Teresita P.
Faculty
Cruiz, Myren D.
Specialist Cluster Coordinator (Animal Science and Enterprise Management
Lasquites, James Jade S.
Specialist Cluster Coordinator (Crop Science and Soil Science)
Limbaga, Joyce C.
PAD and GAD Coordinator
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4787-9943
Mangmang, Mechelle R.
Quality Assurance Head
ORCID No. 0000-0001-5595-1928
Olguera, Dernie T.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0001-6735-3431
Puig, Cecirly G.
Specialist Cluster Coordinator (Crop Protection)
ORCID No. 0000-0002-3689-7812
Recto, Rosalino B.
In-charge, Palayamanan, Fruit Trees, and PhilRice Projects
Solilap, Edwin L.
CARS Faculty Association President
Ubod, Ritsmond Zemry P.
In-charge, Animal Project
Abenoja, Ryan M.
Alumni Coordinator, KTTD Head
ORCID No. 0000-0002-2539-5104
Besas, Ulysses P.
CEDU Production In-charge
ORCID No. 0000-0001-9232-742X
Catalan, Bridgette Lucilee Aline S.
Adviser, Mabini Unit Student Council and FFPCC
Juruena, Merlina S.
Research Head
ORCID No. 0000-0001-9532-4718
Limbaga, Cesar Jr. A.
Chancellor, Tagum-Mabini Campus
Magdato, Fernando Jr. V.
Program Head, MExEd
Manigo, Bryl I.
Assistant CEDU Director
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4838-5312
Owanes, Cristy F.
Faculty
Quisado, Catherine C.
Faculty
Remetizo, Roel Z.
Local OJT Coordinator
Tabanera, Apolinar Jr. D.
Campus Procurement Inspector
Villanueva, Shirley S.
VP for Research, Development and Extension
Aceres, Larry V.
Tropical Fruit Trees, Crop Nursery, and Vermicomposting In-charge
ORCID No. 0000-0002-2539-5104
Bunda, Jonash A.
Faculty
Copas, StephanieG.
Mabini Unit Librarian
Lamban, Liza May M.
Agriculture Laboratory In-charge
Limbaga, Chona Liza M.
Mabini Unit Nurse
Mangmang, Jonathan S.
Program Head, Ph.D. Horticulture
Nadela, Hyde D.
Associate Dean
ORCID No. 0000-0001-7968-1264
Poliquit, Angie R.
Program Head, MSA
Ramos, Fernan Rhean A
OSAS Head, Mabini Unit
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4814-2281
Sibonga, Lira May A.
Sports and Cultural Affairs Coordinator
Tuyogon, Ruel F.
Extension Head, LMS Coordinator
ORCID No. 0000-0002-1867-7883
Villason, Nelvin A.
In-charge, Banana Tissue Culture Laboratory and Nursery
ORCID No. 0000-0003-0067-6273

Department of Forestry

Solis, Edgar B.
Program Head, BSF
Germo, Rhea Lou R.
Scholarship In-charge, Mabini Unit
Batiancila, Marvin A.
Program Head, MSF
Ong, Leo E.
Faculty
Famor, Christopher V.
Faculty
Branzuela, Nimfa E.
Program Head, MSERM
Tutor, Rosalinda P.
Guidance In-charge, Manini Unit

Doctor of Philosophy in Horticulture Program

Mangmang, Jonathan S.
Program Head, Ph.D. Horticulture
Limbaga, Cesar Jr. A.
Chancellor, Tagum-Mabini Campus
Notarte, Anastacia G.
Professorial Lecturer
Aceres, Larry V.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-2539-5104
Limbaga, Joyce C.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4787-9943
Besas, Ulysses P.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0001-9232-742X
Montepio, Roger C.
Dean
ORCID No. 0000-002-2098-2676
Villanueva, Shirley S.
VP for Research, Development and Extension

Master of Science in Agriculture Program

Poliquit, Angie R.
Program Head, MSA
Besas, Ulysses P.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0001-9232-742X
Lasquites, James Jade S.
Faculty
Manigo, Bryl I.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4838-5312
Nadela, Hyde D.
Associate Dean
ORCID No. 0000-0001-7968-1264
Villanueva, Shirley S.
Faculty
Lacandula, Amparo B.
Professorial Lecturer
Aceres, Larry V.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-2539-5104
Copas, StephanieG.
Faculty
Limbaga, Cesar Jr. A.
Chancellor, Tagum-Mabini Campus
Mangmang, Jonathan S.
Program Head, Ph.D. Horticulture
Puig, Cecirly G.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-3689-7812
Villason, Nelvin A.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0003-0067-6273
Notarte, Anastacia G.
Professorial Lecturer
Branzuela, Nimfa E.
Program Head, MSERM
Juruena, Merlina S.
Research Head
ORCID No. 0000-0001-9532-4718
Limbaga, Joyce C.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0002-4787-9943
Mangmang, Mechelle R.
Faculty
ORCID No. 0000-0001-5595-1928
Solilap, Edwin L.
Faculty
Joshi, Ravindra C.
Professorial Lecturer
Saz, Venus O.
Professorial Lecturer

Master of Science in Forestry Program

Batiancila, Marvin A.
Program Head, MSF
Solis, Edgar B.
Faculty
Branzuela, Nimfa E.
Faculty
Tutor, Rosalinda P.
Faculty

Master of Science in Environmental and Resource Management Program

Branzuela, Nimfa E.
Program Head, MSERM
Caramugan, Karlo Martin C.
Affiliate Faculty
Bandiola, Albert
Professorial Lecturer
Sumabal, Joseph Raymond A.
Professorial Lecturer

Master of Extension Education Program

Magdato, Fernando Jr. V.
Program Head, MExEd
Galicha, Lucille
Senior Lecturer
Copas, StephanieG.
Faculty
Solilap, Edwin L.
Faculty

Staff

Durban, Rene Rose C.
Staff
Solomon, Anna Karylle L.
Staff
Lantaca, Glaiza M.
Staff
Surigao, LadyMie R.
Staff
Free counters!