•  6382-227-8192
  •  pad@usep.edu.ph
SUB MENU

Faculty and Staff


Christopher C. Gonzales
Dean
Froilan G. Sison
BSEE Program Head
Aquileo B. Estrera
BSME Program Head
Elma Jane D. Rapal
BSEM Program Head
Dennis G. Rebuta
Extension Head
Engr. Randy M. Tongson
BSME Lab Manager / Yearbook Coordinator
Mark John Pag-alaman
Alumni Affairs Coordinator
Kenneth Sley L. Sarte
Admin Staff
Roberto I. Canda
Associate Dean / MEP Program Head
Eduardo S. Torrico, Jr.
BSCE & BSSE Program Head
Kenneth C. Alba
BSGE Program Head
Lynneth C. Sorronda
Quality Assurance Head
Charito O. Claro
CAD Coordinator & Computer Lab. In-charge
Vanessa Amor L. Israel
GAD Head / PAD Coordinator
Jeremias M. Lawas
Building Administrator
Angel V. De Vera, Jr.
CDIO Coordinator
Delan Zoe H. Arenga
BSEcE Program Head
Mary Rose S. Rofreros
BSGEO Program Head
Merlinda L. Lemin
Research Head & KTTD Head
Jef V. de Leon
BSCE/BSSE/BSGE Lab Manager
Joje May Annely R. Tepait
Student Affairs Coordinator
Anita G. Lagmay
Admin Staff

College of Engineering

MASTERS IN ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Roberto I. Canda
Program Head
Jef V. de Leon
Faculty
Lynneth C. Sorronda
Faculty
Eduardo S. Torrico, Jr.
Faculty
Merlinda I. Lemin
Faculty
Ricardo Frobes L. Abear
Faculty
Christopher C. Gonzales
Faculty
Renato G. Arancon
Faculty
Florencio S. Chua
Faculty
Filman T. Simpao
Faculty

College of Engineering

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Froilan G. Sison
Program Head
Charito O. Claro
Faculty
Fulton U. Yap
Faculty
Richardo L. Abear
Faculty
Angel V. de Vera Jr.
Faculty
Renato G. Arancon
Faculty
Ramil ALvin B. Ramos
Faculty

College of Engineering

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Engr. Delan Zoe Arenga
Program Head
Lynneth C. Sorronda
Faculty
Ernani D. Villasencio
Faculty
Roberto I. Canda
Faculty
Filmann T. Simpao
Faculty
Joey P. Dela Cruz
Faculty
Franch Maverick A. Lorilla
Faculty
Rosanna C. Ucat
Faculty
Cherry Vic I. Olaivar
Faculty

College of Engineering

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Aquileo B. Estrera
Program Head
Rosello Lyndon H. Roble
Faculty
Reynaldo P. Cañizares
Faculty
Christopher C. Gonzales
Faculty
Randy M. Tongson
Faculty
Paulo T. Dipaling
Faculty
Dennis G. Rebuta
Faculty
Charlito L. Cañesares
Faculty
Tomas M. Villasenda, Jr.
Faculty

College of Engineering

GEOLOGY PROGRAM

Mary Rose S. Rofreros
Program Head
Paula Grace V. Baylon
Faculty
JP Benjamin C. Fortinez
Faculty
Christian Paul F. Escarian
Faculty
Vanessa Amor L. Israel
Faculty

College of Engineering

CIVIL / SANITARY ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Eduardo S. Torrico, Jr.
Program Head
Jef V. de Leon
Faculty
Irvin C. Generalao
Faculty
Dalia M. Reconalia
Faculty
Merlinda L. Lemin
Faculty
Florencio S. Chua
Faculty
Wilson S. Raquel
Faculty
Peter Adrian T. Ngo
Faculty
Roldan C. Bustamante
Faculty
Joe Vincent B. Deluao
Faculty
Jeremias M. Lawas
Faculty

College of Engineering

MINING ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Elma Jane D. Rapal
Program Head
Lorel M. Castillo
Faculty
Mark John S. Pag-alaman
Faculty
Noel B. Angeles
Faculty
JoJe May Annely R. Tepait
Faculty
Antonio D. De Guzman
Faculty

College of Engineering

GEODETIC ENGINEERING PROGRAM

Kenneth C. ALba
Program Head
Merideth G. Nuer
Faculty
Pijie P. Piñero
Faculty
Wendelyn D. Santander
Faculty
Maelito C. Bangot
Faculty
Free counters!